Meet The Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Kay Wood

Headteacher – Geography

Emily Harris

Deputy Headteacher (Curriculum) – English

Matthew Larminie

Deputy Headteacher (Pastoral)

Ben Evans

Assistant Headteacher (Teaching & Learning) – Science

John Maulkerson

Assistant Headteacher (Achievement) – Maths

Mike Palmer

Assistant Headteacher (Student Experience DSL) – PE/Maths

Rosie Westwood

Assistant Headteacher (Behaviour) – English

Teaching Staff - English

Harriet Hinze

Head of English and Literacy

Luke Brewer

Teacher of English, Deputy Head of 6th Form, EPQ Coordinator

James Cox

Teacher of English and Whole School Performance & Enrichment Coordinator

Rebecca Ekins

Teacher of English

Katie Greenbank

2ic English

Fiona Morris

Teacher of English and SENDCO

Pippa Naegeli

Teacher of English

Jean Squires

Teacher of English

Tessa Roynon

Librarian

Alyson Duckmanton

Library Assistant

Teaching Staff - Maths

Callum Johnston

Head of Mathematics and Numeracy

Graham Mogridge

2ic Maths (Head of Computer Science)

Rachel Nutt

2ic Maths

Zoe Babb

Teacher of Maths

Toby Baker

Teacher of Maths

Alistair Broome

Teacher of Maths/PE and Head of House

Matthew Buswell

Teacher of Maths and Head of House

Holly Gibbons

Teacher of Maths and Head of House

Lysander Hagmann-Smith

Teacher of Maths and DofE
Coordinator

Elizabeth Morland

Teacher of Maths

Teaching Staff - Science

Chloe Crozier-Behan

Head of Science (Chemistry)

Catherine Aldridge

Teacher of Science (Chemistry)

Nick Hinze

Teacher of Science (Chemistry)

Ama Kwaasi

Teacher of Science (Biology)

Fern Goldsmith

2ic Science (Physics)

Rob Law

Teacher of Science (Chemistry)

Kitty Murdoch

Teacher of Science (Biology/Chemistry)

Jayme Petersen

2ic Science (Biology)

Clara Wan

Teacher of Science (Physics)

Fiona Baxter

Senior Science Technician

Terry Sexon

Senior Science Technician

Danielle Sinclair

Senior Science Technician

Teaching Staff - Humanities

Rob Davis

Head of Humanities (History)

Hamish Burton

2ic Humanities (Head of Geography)

Thomas Carding

Teacher of Humanities (History) and Deputy Head of 6th Form

Emilia Chapman

Teacher of Humanities (RE and Psychology)

Adam John

2ic Humanities (Head of RE)

Emma Khan

Teacher of Humanities (Geography)

Laura Semmons

Teacher of Humanities (Geography)

Teaching Staff - Social Sciences

Robert Warburton

Head of Social Sciences

Laura Megaw

Teacher of Psychology and Business Studies and Head of 6th Form

Graham Mogridge

Head of Computer Science and Teacher of Economics

Emilia Chapman

Teacher of RE and Psychology

Teaching Staff - Modern Foreign Languages

Magalie Bertholle

Head of Modern Foreign Languages

Sandy Garel

2ic MFL

Yasmine Saberi

Teacher of MFL

Aliza Mazzocco

Teacher of MFL

Teaching Staff - Creative Technology

Beverley Inscoe

Head of Creative Technology

Luke Bennett

2ic Creative Technology (Head of Art)

Robbie Haddock

Teacher of Art and DT and Personal Development Leader

Veronica Hayes

Teacher of Art and DT

Georgia Watkins

Teacher of Art and DT

Emily Ashley

Design & Technology & Art Technician

Teaching Staff - Performance

Katrina Playford

Head of Performance (Music)

Natasha White

2ic Performance (Head of PE)

Alastair Broome

Teacher of PE/Maths and Head of House

Luke Quarterman

Teacher of PE and Head of House

Liam Johnson

Teacher of Music

Charlie Warland

Teacher of PE

Educational Support Staff - Accelerated Learning

Isaac Beynon

Lead Accelerated Learning Champion

Janet Gitau

Specialist Support Champion

Fatima Maryam

Specialist Student Learning Champion

Sreya Sadhukhan

Accelerated Learning Champion

Tsveta Todorova

Specialist Support Champion

Blanka Geszti

School Counsellor

Sara Griffiths

School Counsellor

Educational Support Staff - Pastoral Support

Rosie Kilpatrick

Head of Roots Bespoke Provision

Cristiana Lignini

Pastoral Support Champion (Roots Bespoke Provision)

Kelly Van Eerde

Pastoral Support Champion (Berners-Lee)

Sam Masterman

Pastoral Support Champion (Yousafzai)

Victoria Lenthall

Pastoral Support Champion (Hawking)

Briony Graham

Pastoral Support Champion

Bettina Houllihan

Sixth Form Pastoral Support Champion & Administrator

Luke Snowdon

Behaviour for Learning Manager

Non-Educational Support Staff

Jean Fraser

School Business Manager

Saika Bi

Finance Officer

Florida Collaku

Finance Assistant

Gemma Woodley

HR Officer

Roshina Khan

HR Assistant

Emily Kemp

SEND Administrator

Helen Kaufmann

Data Manager

Sophie Ladha

Exams Officer

Shelley Joyce

Office Manager

Wani Aris

Attendance Officer

Simeran Kandola

Senior Administrator

Kimberley McNicoll

Receptionist/School Administrator

Sushma Sapkota

Receptionist/School Administrator

Annie Partlett

Receptionist/School Administrator

Nathalie Duvauchel-Dashwood

Receptionist/School Administrator

Jo King

Receptionist/School Administrator

Carleigh Langridge

Student Services Receptionist/Administrator

Laura Hook

PA to Headteacher (Interim)

Pero Jankovic

Premises Manager

Grant Codrington

Site Maintenance Supervisor

Michael Long

Premises Assistant

Chloe Watson

Premises Assistant

Jonida Mara

School Cleaner

Krzysztof Kruszczynski

IT Network Manager